Boards & Committees

Volunteer application

Civil Service Commission Meets 2nd Thursday @ 6:00 p.m. in Council Chambers

  • Susan Parol
  • Doug Mansfield
  • Phil Torjusen

Council Meetings Meets 1st and 3rd Tuesday @ 6:30 p.m. in Council Chambers

  • Gordon Gollott                                      Mayor
  • Mary Martin                                          Councilwoman at Large
  • Johnny Jones                                        Councilman Ward 1
  • Hurley Ray Guillotte                            Councilman Ward 2
  • Casey Vaughan                                      Councilman Ward 3
  • Rusty Anderson                                    Councilman Ward 4
  • Adam Colledge                                      Councilman Ward 5

Historic Preservation Commission – Meets every other month – January, March, May, July September, & November on the 2nd Thursday @ 9:30 am @ the Gautier Public Library

  • Bill Bray                                wgbray@bellsouth.net                        Chair
  • Gaynell Atkinson                 auntgay@gmail.com
  • Vivian Dailey                        vdailey@cableone.net
  • Leonard Fuller                     nitafuller@cableone.net
  • Mary Elsie Hubley               mehubley@cableone.net
  • Ray Brown                            superReb@cableone.net
  • Mike Martin                         mtmartinsr@yahoo.com
  • Gwen Parker                        Gwen_wells@live.com
  • Henry Enrico Borrazzo (Rico)    hricob@aol.com

Sept. 11, 2014 Agenda

Sept. 11, 2014 Minutes

Nov. 13, 2014 Agenda

Nov. 13, 2014 Minutes

Jan. 8, 2015 Agenda

Jan. 8, 2015 Minutes

March 12, 2015 Agenda

March 12, 2015 Minutes

May 14, 2015 Agenda

May 14, 2015 Minutes

Gautier Historic Sites Brochure

Gautier Historic Sites Descriptions

Gautier Historic Markers

Planning Commission – Meets 1st Thursday @ 6:00 p.m. in Council Chambers

  • Larry Dailey
  • Sandra Walters
  • Jimmy Green
  • Anthony York
  • Phil Torjusen
  • Kay C. Jamison
  • JJ Fletcher

Library BoardMeets 2nd Thursday @ 3:45 pm (Jan., April, July & Oct.)

  • Faye Jones
  • Vivian Dailey
  • Diana Myers
  • LaShunda Johnson
  • Amanda Valelejo

Recreational Advisory –  

  • Amanda Magee
  • Steve Torres
  • LaFreida Ray
  • James Torrey
  • Harvey Adams
  • Gary Kinsey
  • Kenneth Smith (senior)
  • Drake Russell (youth)
  • Drew Pickens (overseas)
  • Larry Dailey

Technical Review

  • Amanda Magee
  • Jason Lauban
  • Marshall Hammond

July 23, 2015 TRC Agenda

October 16, 2014 TRC Agenda